Officials

COURSE BUILDERS GUIDLINES BELOW:
Course Design Guidelines 70cm to 100cm 1st March 2015

TO VIEW THE COMPLETE LIST OF SHOW JUMPING COURSE BUILDERS PLEASE CLICK
HERE

Eventing Report Forms:
Eventing South Africa Fall Report blank

TD OC XC Briefing

NATIONAL EVENTING OFFICIALS
FEI OFFICIALS MAY ALSO OFFICIATE AT ANY NATIONAL SHOW
NOTES: NATIONAL OFFICIALS TO ATTEND A FEI LEVEL 1 COURSE, BEFORE ATTENDING A FEI LEVEL 2 COURSE IN ORDER TO BE PROMOTED ONTO THE FEI PANELS  

 

GROUND JURY TD CD STEWARD
Pat Pohl Priscilla Young Douglas Welsh Sue Goodman
 Laura Kotze Douglas Welsh Marion Clough  Larissa Williams
Eleanor Wear Tim Payne Simon Payne Douglas Welsh
Gill Pater Peter Evans Louise Ziip Tim Payne
Mandy Greef Andy Robinson Craig Wiehahn Peter Evans
Flo Vernon​ Mike Greef Jenny Harms Andy Robinson
Linda Philo Heidi Caine Mike Greef
Judy Gerardy Jacky Peskins Linda Philo
Pippa Swift Priscilla Young Judy Gerardy
Alan Jarman Maria Walters Pippa Swift
Danielle Pienaar  Francois Viljoen Alan Jarman
Colin Scott  Jen Preen
Graham Winn
Louise Ziip
FEI EVENTING OFFICIALS
 UPDATED LIST AS PER FEI – ALL QUALIFIED TO OFFICIATE AT ANY NATIONAL EVENT 
 

Tim Payne 1/2 * GP​

Ground Jury TD CD Eventing Steward
Lesley Mawhinney 3/4 * GP Peter Thomas 3/4 * Graham Winn 1/2 * GP Richard Beck – Level 1
 Eleanor Wear Colin Fletcher 1/2 * Douglas Welsh 1/2 * KZN Peter Thomas – Level 1
Pam Fillery 1/2 * GP Peter Thomas 1/2 * Frances Weston – Level 1 P
Richard Beck 1/2 * Linda Philo 1/2 * GP Pam Fillery – Level 1 GP
Robert Ramsden 1/2* Tim Payne 1/2 * GP Lesley Mawhinney – Level 1
Frances Weston 1/2* Di Baxter – Level 2
Mike Greef 1/2* Val Beuster – Level 2 GP
Mike Butcher – Level 2
 Mike Greef – Level 2
 Pippa Swift – Level 2
Danielle Pienaar – Level 2
 ​Sandy Cox – Level 2​
CANDIDATE NATIONAL OFFICIALS
 

GROUND JURY TD CD STEWARD
Ros Hill Dave Winton Maria Waters Dave Winton
Anita Perrow Philippa Penrose Helen Grapes Philippa Penrose
Belinda Smithard Melissa Whitehead Jacky Du Plessis Melissa Whitehead
Danielle Peters Daneen Schallen Danielle Peters Colin Hallaby
Rhonda Munro Rhian Capistanio Yvette Taylor June Song
Jennifer Harms Katrina Gill Ashleigh Schaap
Megan Maritz Andy Balula Megan Maritz
 Jen Preen Mark Trueb Eleni Pullen
Larissa Williams Jake Wicht Helen Grapes
Allan Oates Eleni Pullen Allan Oates
NOTES:  CANDIDATE NATIONAL OFFICIALS TO BE PROMOTED AT A NATIONAL OFFICIALS COURSE TO BE HELD OVER A NATIONAL SHOW AND RUN BY COURSE DIRECTORS APPOINTED BY ESA ALONG THE SAME LINES AS THE FEI LEVEL 2 COURSE